BURMESE CAT CLUB

30th CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
With Household Pet Section

SATURDAY, 25th JUNE 2011

at The Flitwick Village Hall. Dunstable Road, Flitwick, MK45 1HP

Burmese Class Results

AC Burmese Adult Female  Judge Mrs. Dell

Olympic : Imp Gr. Ch.Honpuss Chardonnay
Res: Imp Gr Ch. Bloomers Baroness Belchamp

Imperial Grand Champion Classes

AC Burmese Grand Champion Male – Judge: Mrs. Marriott-Power
Imp -  Gr. Ch. Berechiah Bruno
Res -   Gr. Ch. Starshadow Aquila

AC Burmese Grand Champion Female – Judge: Mr Crow
Imp – Gr. Ch. Papagena Yana Yardley
Res -   Gr. Ch. Aureus Audacious Angel

Grand Champion Classes
Choc Or Lilac Burmese Champion Male – Judge:Ms. Hutchison
Grand -  Ch. Chathera Catotigernos
Res -   Ch. Dulcamara Mythian Theo

Brown or Blue Burmese Champion Female – Judge: Mrs. Alger-Street
Grand – Ch. Amabile Brown Alice
Res -   Ch. Papagena Xweet Cicely

Chocolate or Lilac Champion Female – Judge Mrs Stone
Grand – Ch. Herbatious Witch Hazel
Res - Ch. Raweke in High Definition

Red or Cream Champion Female – Mrs. Marriott Power
1st   (Gr w/h) Ch Oakenshield Honeybee

AC Tortie Champion – Miss Garrod
Grand - Ch. Katchyn Sweet Trouble
Res – Ch. Katspell Miss Dearheart

Open Classes

Brown Burmese Adult Female – Judge: Mr. Crow
BOB –  Imp Gr Ch. Honpuss Chardonnay
CC –   Moongazer Lunar Bloom
2nd –   Chaichai Cherrypie
3rd –    Hypnos Hemi

Blue Burmese Adult Female – Judge:  Ms Hutchison
BOB – Catamarian Evita
CC –  Catamarian Evita
2nd –  Catamarian Bluebelle

Chocolate Burmese Adult Female – Judge: Ms Hutchison
BOB –  Ch. Herbatious Witch Hazel
CC –    Clarkesfield Eevee Esperon
2nd –     Skampaws Abracadabra
3rd –     Burmarose Chiara Chocolat

Lilac Burmese Adult Female – Judge: Miss Garrod
BOB –   Gr Ch. Papagena Yana Yardley
CC –   Aureus Greta Garbo
2nd –   Skampaws Morning Cloud
3rd –   Rossikhan Victorias-Secret

Red Burmese Adult Female – Judge:  Mr. Crow
BOB –  Gr. Ch. Katchyn Orange Blossom

Cream Burmese Adult Female – Judge:  Mrs Alger Street
BOB –  Somatir Angelina
CC –   Somatir Angelina

Brown Tortoiseshell Burmese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs Marriott Power
BOB – Ch. Kastchyn Sweet Trouble
CC –   Arlebury Stella bystarlite
2nd –   Kymian |Lucie Loveday
3rd –  Hypnos Harlotte

Blue Tortoiseshell Burmese Adult Female – Judge:
BOB –  Gr. Ch. Honpuss Careless Whispa
CC –   Backchat Silver Whisper

Chocolate Tortie Adult – Judge Mrs Dell
BOB Aureus Eartha Kitt
CC – Aureus Eartha Kitt

Lilac Tortie Adult – Judge Mrs. Marriott Power
BoB Gr Ch. Aureus Audacious Angel
CC Velvet Mist Gorgeous Girl.

BURMESE  SECTION – KITTENS

Open Classes

Brown Burmese Kitten Over 6 months  – Judge: Mrs Marriott Power
BOB –  Sanlis Shameless
1st – Sanlis Shameless

Chocolate Kitten under 6 months male - Judge Mrs Stone
1 & BOB Rossikhan Babe Magnet
2 Oakford AsifbyMagic

Chocolate Kitten under 6 months female - Judge Mrs Stone
2nd (1st withheld) Karriewhitchit Ladyrose

Chocolate Kitten over 6 months male - Judge Mrs Stone
2nd (1st withheld) Dulcamara Taliesen

Chocolate Kitten over 6 months female - Judge Mrs Stone
2nd (1st withheld) Adelfbu Bela

Lilac Burmese Kitten  under 6 months male – Judge: Miss Garrod
BOB –  Raweke Maximum Impact
1st –   Oakford Shazam

Lilac Burmese Kitten under 6 months  female – Judge: Miss Garrod
BOB – Raweke Maximum Impact
1st – Aureus Pink-Champagne
2nd – Indianstar Sumara
3rd –  Floreat Holly Golightly

Lilac Burmese Kitten over 6 months male – Judge: Miss Garrod
BOB – Raweke Maximum Impact
1st – Raweke Maximum Impact

Lilac Burmese Kitten over 6 months female – Judge: Miss Garrod
BOB – Raweke Maximum Impact
1st –   Imastar Lilac Legacy

Red Burmese Kitten under 6 months Male – Judge: Mrs Dell
BOB – n/a
1st –  Katchyn Cosmopolitan

Brown Tortoiseshell Burmese Kitten under 6 months Female – Judge: Miss Garrod
BOB – Bloomers Bodicea Browndust
1st –   Bloomers Bodicea Browndust

Lilac Tortoiseshell Burmese Kitten Female  under 6 months– Judge: Mrs. Stone
BOB – Bloomers Baroness’s Bubba
1st –  Bloomers Baroness’s Bubba

BURMESE SECTION -  NEUTERS

Olympic Grand Premier classes Male Judge Mr. Crow

OGPC – Uk & IMP Gr. Pr. Mainman Rajah
ROGPC – UK & Imp Gr. Pr Sykris Chezacer

Olympic Grand Premier classes Female Judge Mr Crow

OGPC – Gr Ch & UK I Gr Pr Papagena Katya Kabanova
Res Imp Gr Pr Admilbu Magnum Miura

Imperial Grand Premier Classes

Burmese Grand Premier Male – Judge: Miss Garrod
Imp – Gr Ch & Gr. Pr Molynmeux Gold Dust
Res – Gr. Pr Papagena Xander

AV Burmese Grand Premier Female – Judge:  Mrs. Stone
Imp – UK & Imp Gr Ch and Gr. Pr Adretbu Trinity
Res -  w/h  2nd Ch & Gr Pr.Hobberdy Hoopcdaisy

Grand Premier Classes
Brown or Blue Burmese Premier Male – Judge: Mr, Crow
Grand -  Pr Hobberdy Hoopskipnjump

 Red and Cream Burmese Premier male – Judge:  Miss Garrod
Grand – Pr. Bloomers Burrell Barnet

Chocolate and Lilac Burmese Premier female – Judge:  Mr Crow
Grand – Gr. Ch & Pr Molynmeux Adorable
Res  - Pr Starrychats Phoenix

Red and Cream Burmese Premier female – Judge:  Mr. Crow
BOB - Pr Oakenshield Southern Belle
Grand – Pr. Oakenshield Southern Belle
Res w/h – 2nd Ch & Pr. Kymian Ingryd

AC Tortie Burmese Premier– Judge:  Mrs Dell
Grand – Imp Gr Ch. & Pr Chathera Precious Pearl
Res – Gr. Ch & Pr. Kymian Quizzical

Open Classes

Brown Burmese Neuter Male – Judge:Ms Hutchison
BOB – UK &Imp Gr Ch and Gr Pr Adretbu Trinity
PC – Ch Bloomers Belchamos Rumpkin

Brown Burmese Neuter Female – Judge: Ms Hutchison
BOB – UK&Imp Gr Ch and Gr Pr Adretbu Trinity
PC –   UK&Imp Gr Ch and Gr Pr Adretbu Trinity

Blue Burmese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs.Marriott Power
BOB – Pr Kymian Shamu
PC –  Velvetmist Stardust

Chocolate Burmese Neuter Male – Judge:  Mrs. Marriott Power
BOB – UK & Imp Gr. Pr Mainman Rajah
PC –  Ameripaige City by thebay

Chocolate Burmese Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs. Marriott Power
BOB – UK & Imp Gr. Pr Mainman Rajah
PC –  Bloomers Barika Bambalwa

Lilac Burmese Neuter Male – Judge: Ms. Hutchison
BOB –  Gr Ch & Gr Pr Millgill Mimicry
PC W/H
1st –  Clarkesfield Ocean Pearl

Lilac Burmese Neuter Female – Judge: Ms Hutchison
BOB – Gr Ch & Gr Pr Millgill Mimicry
PC –  Herbatious Sweetpea

Red Burmese Neuter Male – Judge:Miss Garrod
BOB –  Pr Bloomers Burrell Barnet

Cream Burmese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs Alger Street
BOB – Gr Ch. And Gr. Pr Molynmeux Gold Dust
PC –  Bloomers Barang-Barang
2nd – Arlesbury Desafinado

Brown Tortoiseshell Burmese Neuter Female – Judge:  Mrs Alger-Street
BOB –    Gr Ch. & Pr Kymian Quizzical

Blue Tortoiseshell Burmese Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs Dell
BOB –  Imp Gr. Pr Admilbu Magnum Miura

Chocolate Tortie Burmese Neuter Judge Mrs. Stone
BOB UK & Imp Gr. Pr Papagena Nadina

Lilac Tortie Judge Mrs. Stone
BoB Shivaya Luvinamist
PC Shivaya Luvinamist